Marketing Communications Privacy Notice

Privacy policy

Crestbridge Limited of 47 The Esplanade, St Helier, Jersey, JE1 0BD is the controller of your personal information in the context of this communication.

Crestbridge Limited is registered as a controller of your personal information with the Jersey Information Commissioner’s Office www.jerseyoic.org .

Crestbridge Limited has appointed a data protection officer who can be reached by writing to the above address or by contacting DPO@crestbridge.com .

Crestbridge Limited has collected some or all of the following personal information about you:

  • Your Name; 
  • Your Job Title;
  • Your Email Address;
  • The Name of the organisation you work for;
  • Your Contact telephone number(s); and
  • The Address of the organisation you work for or the city and/or country in which it is based.

This personal information was obtained directly from you either by a member of Crestbridge Limited’s staff or the staff of a Crestbridge company in the group of companies of which Crestbridge Limited is part.  

If this personal information ever changes please ensure to let a member of our marketing staff know so we can update our records accordingly.

The Crestbridge group comprises legal entities in Jersey, UK, Luxembourg, Bahrain, Cayman and the United States, please see our regulatory page.

Personal information is only shared between members of the Crestbridge group where there is a lawful basis for doing so and where adequate safeguards are in place to protect that personal information. Such safeguards include the use of EU Model Clauses contracts where that personal information is being shared within the group but outside of the European Economic Area or those countries / territories (such as Jersey) that have EU adequacy rulings from a data protection perspective.

In the context of this communication your personal information is being used by Crestbridge Limited in the legitimate marketing interests of the Crestbridge group for the purposes of:

  • providing you with news updates about the Crestbridge group of companies;
  • facilitiating promotions that Crestbridge may run from time-to-time;
  • providing you with necessary regulatory matters that the Crestbridge group may have a responsibility to inform you of; or
  • providing you with specific updates related to service lines that you express an interest in.

The personal information you have provided in this context will not be shared outside of the Crestbridge group of companies without your prior consent.

You have the right to object to our use of your personal information for the purposes of these communications and to opt out of these communications at any time.  You may do this by following the opt-out instructions contained in the accompanying communication.

You have various other rights in respect to your personal information including the right to complain to a relevant data protection regulatory authority.

For further information on your rights please contact the Controller’s Data Protection Officer at DPO@Crestbridge.com or in writing to the above address.

IMPORTANT NOTICE

Access to these materials are restricted in certain jurisdictions. Please indicate your country of residence:

Continue